loading

Gaoxin Machinery-Professional Plastic Crusher & Dryer Machine Manufacturer Since 1995.

Custom Industrial Plastic Shredding Machine Industrial Plastic Shredding Machine Company 1
Custom Industrial Plastic Shredding Machine Industrial Plastic Shredding Machine Company 1

Custom Industrial Plastic Shredding Machine Industrial Plastic Shredding Machine Company

Inquiry
Send your inquiry

Product details of the industrial plastic shredding machine


Quick Detail

The Gaoxin Machinery industrial plastic shredding machine is produced using quality raw materials and smart technology. It is created according to strict performance standards. It is tested against other comparable products on the market and goes through real-world stimulation before going to the market. Gaoxin Machinery has developed many customers which are satisfied with our industrial plastic shredding machine with reliable quality assurance.


Product Introduction

Compared with ordinary products, Gaoxin Machinery's industrial plastic shredding machine has the following advantages in details

Single shaft shredder performance:

It is specially used for shredding heavy bulk materials, waste garbage and other materials.

By shearing each other with two sets of cutterheads composed of high-grade alloy steel, various soft and hard materials are sheared, torn and squeezed to achieve the effect of shredding and reducing the size of the materials.

This machine has the characteristics of large output, low energy consumption, low noise, and low dust.

Single shaft shredder uses:

Therefore, it is widely used in coarse and medium crushing operations of various solid waste, plastic rubber heads, pipes, blocks, tires, plastic barrels, scrap household appliances, metal, leather, carton wood, rubber, etc., with a single machine processing capacity of 5- 25 tons.

Click to view
P5单轴撕碎机

Application scope

Widely used in various solid waste, scrap tires, rubber, barrels, waste plastics, scrap metal, wood, etc. Agricultural film woven bags, wires and cables, waste household appliances, sofas, paper, leather, wood, pipes, metal, household waste, It is suitable for coarse and medium crushing of medical waste, electronic waste, circuit boards, oil drum rubber, etc., with high output. (Strong shredding, recycling; large output, low energy consumption, low noise, low dust)

图片1 (61)
Plastic rubber head
2 (34)
Plastic pipe
3 (28)
Plastic glue block
4 (23)
Plastic bucket
5 (19)
Tray pallet
6 (14)
Old household appliances
7 (8)
Drum
8 (5)
Silk fishing net
9 (3)
Auto parts
10 (3)
Rubber tires
11 (17)
Old clothes sponge
12 (5)
Wood

Processing effect

1 (43)
Plastic
2 (35)
Pipes
3 (29)
Rubber head block
4 (24)
Tire
5 (20)
Hardware and electronics
6 (15)
Heavy plate

Tool structure

Use high hardness DC53/D2 material cutters, durable and durable (Hardness reaches 58 degrees right) Two types of knife types are available, with knife widths ranging from 10MM to 80MM and sizes available.

图片1 (62)
图片1 (62)
图片1(1) (15)
图片1(1) (15)

Automatic matching of double-shaft shredder

Conveyor belt feeding + outgoing belt discharging

图片1(2) (11)
图片1(2) (11)
Model600700800100012001400
Inlet size (D*F) (mm)1210 X 12101300 X12701420X 15001420 X17001420 X19001420 X2100
Discharge height C(mm)480560560560560560
Cylinder stroke (mm)500650800800800800
Rotor diameter (mm)225305385395395395
Rotor length (mm)600700800100012001400
Spindle speed (rpm)808080808080
Screen aperture (mm)404040404040
Number of operating knives (PCS)23+429+435+445+455+470+4
Fixed tool quantity (PCS)2+22+22+22+23+33+3
Host power (Kw)18.53037455575
Wave pressure power (Kw)1.52.253.753.755.55.5
Hopper volume (L)76011001500176020302430
Outline dimensions (L*W*H) (mm)1780 X 1290 X 16901780 X 1290 X 16902670 X 1760 X20902670X 1960X20902670 X2500X20902670 X2810X2140
Equipment weight (Kg)175029503650425050506300
Model600800100012001400
Inlet size (D*F) (mm)1210 X 12101420X 15001420 X17001420 X19001420 X2100
Discharge height C(mm)480560560560560
Cylinder stroke (mm)500800800800800
Rotor diameter (mm)225385395395395
Rotor length (mm)600800100012001400
Spindle speed (rpm)8080808080
Screen aperture (mm)4040404040
Number of operating knives (PCS)23+435+445+455+470+4
Fixed tool quantity (PCS)2+22+22+23+33+3
Host power (Kw)18.537455575
Wave pressure power (Kw)1.53.753.755.55.5
Hopper volume (L)7601500176020302430
Outline dimensions (L*W*H) (mm)1780 X 1290 X 16902670 X 1760 X20902670X 1960X20902670 X2500X20902670 X2810X2140
Equipment weight (Kg)17503650425050506300

Single shaft shredder physical picture reference

图片1(1) (16)
图片1(1) (16)
图片1(2) (12)
图片1(2) (12)
图片1(3) (6)
图片1(3) (6)
图片1 (63)
图片1 (63)


Company Advantages

Located in dong guan, Dongguan Gaoxin Machinery Co., Ltd. is a company engaged in the production, processing and sales of Plastic machinery and general machinery,Plastic Crusher,Mixer Dryer Machine,Plastic Recycling Machine,Industrial Chiller. Our company has built a sound service system. It can provide customers with one-stop services with product consultation, professional debugging, skills training, after-sales service. If you have needs for purchasing our products in bulk, please contact our official customer service personnel.

Contact us
we welcome custom designs and ideas and is able to cater to the specific requirements. for more information, please visit the website or contact us directly with questions or inquiries.
Contact us
Product Lives
Customer service